Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black Cup 2021/22 | Handicap Singles | Jim Langford Handicap Singles | KO Cup 2021/22 | Ray Hearn Doubles | Scratch Singles |
   
Scratch Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, February 1, 2022
Ian Gill
(South Zeal B)
1 - 3
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
2
On Tuesday, February 1, 2022
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
3
On Sunday, February 13, 2022
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
3 - 2
Lance  Turner
(South Zeal C)
4
On Sunday, February 13, 2022
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
3 - 2
Chris Ball
(South Zeal B)
First Round
5
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Daniel Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
O - W
Dan Purvis
(Northlew)
6
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 0
Mike Cole
(Northlew)
7
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Jamie Murray
(Sheepwash C)
2 - 3
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
8
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 0
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal B)
9
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
3 - 0
Brian Hill
(Northlew)
10
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0 - 3
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
11
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
3 - 0
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
12
On Monday, March 7, 2022
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
Quarter-Final
13
On Saturday, May 14, 2022
Dan Purvis
(Northlew)
O - W
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
14
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Andy Bissett
(South Zeal C)
1 - 3
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
15
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
3 - 1
Arnie Searle
(Northlew)
16
On Sunday, May 22, 2022
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
0 - 3
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)
Semi-Final
17
On Wednesday, June 1, 2022
Alan Short
(South Zeal B)
3 - 1
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
18
On Wednesday, June 1, 2022
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Dave Williams
(Sheepwash C)