Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Russell Powell (Innisfree) 19 1 +18 19 1
2
Craig Sexton (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 17 2 +15 17 2
3
robert drane (Innisfree) 16 2 +14 16 2
4
Ronnie Temple (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 16 3 +13 16 3
5
gary millen (Engineers 'B') 16 4 +12 16 4
6
anthony lambert (Jubilee) 16 4 +12 16 4
7
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) 15 3 +12 15 3
8
Joe Fleming (Dunston Excelsior) 15 4 +11 15 4
9
Gary Shaw (Fairholm) 15 5 +10 15 5
10
Declan Weston (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 14 3 +11 14 3
11
Monsur Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 13 4 +9 13 4
12
John chambers (Innisfree) 13 4 +9 13 4
13
Macswad Ahmed (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 13 6 +7 13 6
14
Graeme Barton (Jubilee) 13 7 +6 13 7
15
Daniel Lozinski (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 12 2 +10 12 2
16
Davy Walker (Innisfree) 12 4 +8 12 4
17
john kirby (Engineers 'B') 12 8 +4 12 8
18
Lee Cody (Fairholm) 11 5 +6 11 5
19
Lloyd Ingles (East end liberal) 11 5 +6 11 5
20
Michael Fleming (Dunston Excelsior) 11 9 +2 11 9
21
kevin dobie snr (East end liberal) 10 9 +1 10 9
22
Billy Flamson (Dunston Excelsior) 10 9 +1 10 9
23
Derek Curtis (Engineers 'B') 10 10 0 10 10
24
Robbie Shaw (Fairholm) 9 10 -1 9 10
25
Steven Dodds (Westholme Farm) 8 4 +4 8 4
26
Kevin Bentham (Westholme Farm) 8 7 +1 8 7
27
Kevin  Dobie jnr (East end liberal) 8 9 -1 8 9
28
Steve Young (Dunston Excelsior) 8 11 -3 8 11
29
les smith (East end liberal) 8 12 -4 8 12
30
stewie flett (East end liberal) 7 3 +4 7 3
31
Ian Bedford (Engineers 'A') 7 5 +2 7 5
32
ian ashard (Engineers 'A') 7 11 -4 7 11
33
peter yates jnr (Westholme Farm) 7 11 -4 7 11
34
Tom Jackson (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 6 3 +3 6 3
35
alan woodhead (Jubilee) 6 4 +2 6 4
36
craig lambert (Jubilee) 6 6 0 6 6
37
mark proctor (Jubilee) 6 7 -1 6 7
38
john allen snr (Social) 6 8 -2 6 8
39
Chris Kelso (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 6 8 -2 6 8
40
Zac Walker (Engineers 'A') 6 10 -4 6 10
41
Dave Kidd (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 6 11 -5 6 11
42
kevin clemitson (Engineers 'A') 5 3 +2 5 3
43
peter drane (Innisfree) 5 3 +2 5 3
44
Karl Foster (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 5 5 0 5 5
45
kevin lee (Social) 5 10 -5 5 10
46
Jordan Breen (Westholme Farm) 5 11 -6 5 11
47
John Minto (Fairholm) 5 13 -8 5 13
48
dave robinson (Engineers 'B') 5 13 -8 5 13
49
Brian Sales (Engineers 'A') 4 4 0 4 4
50
Lenny Jamieson (Jubilee) 4 5 -1 4 5
51
Ken Lamond (Social) 4 10 -6 4 10
52
Carl Sexton (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 4 10 -6 4 10
53
Peter Renwick (Dunston Excelsior) 4 15 -11 4 15
54
John Wears (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 3 1 +2 3 1
55
steve armstrong (East end liberal) 3 3 0 3 3
56
kenny wilson (Jubilee) 3 7 -4 3 7
57
John Phillips (Westholme Farm) 3 8 -5 3 8
58
billy rowan (Engineers 'B') 3 9 -6 3 9
59
Gordon McCrae (Engineers 'A') 3 11 -8 3 11
60
Eddy Arnold (Westholme Farm) 3 12 -9 3 12
61
ray best (Engineers 'A') 3 12 -9 3 12
62
john birchinall (Social) 3 14 -11 3 14
63
mick mclean (Social) 3 14 -11 3 14
64
Michael Fleming jnr (Dunston Excelsior) 2 1 +1 2 1
65
Rob McCaffrey (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 2 2 0 2 2
66
Tommy Fradgeley (Fairholm) 2 3 -1 2 3
67
Matty Todd (Fairholm) 2 3 -1 2 3
68
Jordan Balmer (Engineers 'B') 2 4 -2 2 4
69
Ronnie Conwell (East end liberal) 2 5 -3 2 5
70
Gordon Reay (Westholme Farm) 2 10 -8 2 10
71
Ian Brown (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 2 11 -9 2 11
72
tony adamson (Innisfree) 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
73
Kevin Champion (Dunston Excelsior) 1 0 +1 1 0 +1 
74
Decka Carroll (Innisfree) 1 1 0 1 1
75
Carl Jackson (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 1 1 0 1 1
76
Adam Senior (Fairholm) 1 1 0 1 1
77
Gary Lambert (Jubilee) 1 5 -4 1 5
78
maurice bowman (Social) 1 7 -6 1 7
79
dave gardner (Social) 1 10 -9 1 10
80
Derrick Bannon (Fairholm) 1 11 -10 1 11
81
Monsur Ali (Newcastle Snooker Centre) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
82
Liberal Bye (East end liberal) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
83
Social 'A' Bye (Social) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
84
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre B Bye (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
85
Rob Catherall (Fairholm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
86
John Percival (Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B') 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
87
Mick Robson (Fairholm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
88
Ian  Senior (Fairholm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
89
Alan Swanson (Westholme Farm) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
90
neil watson (East end liberal) 0 1 -1 0 1 -1 
91
Engineers 'A' Bye (Engineers 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
92
Lee McCrae (Engineers 'A') 0 2 -2 0 2 -1 
93
john bradshaw (East end liberal) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
94
ian cooke (Social) 0 3 -3 0 3 -1 
95
Lee Curtis (Engineers 'B') 0 4 -4 0 4 -1