Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Nick Spelman (Woodside Warriors) 30 26 4
+22
86.67%
112  88  88  84  56  51 
2
Orin Drake (Spireites B) 36 22 14
+8
61.11%
65  56  55  50  42  41 
3
Steve Waldron (Broadland A) 30 21 9
+12
70%
102  72  71  58  58  57  44  43  38  38 
4
Nik Charalambous (St Philips A) 33 21 12
+9
63.64%
82  80  70  64  60  59  55  52 
5
Paul Gifford (Spireites C) 33 19 14
+5
57.58%
6
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) 21 18 3
+15
85.71%
64  61  60  59  56  50 
7
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 30 17 13
+4
56.67%
34 
8
Gary Griffin (Spireites C) 33 17 16
+1
51.52%
9
Jamie  Edwards (Spireites A) 24 16 8
+8
66.67%
88  61  49 
10
Chris  Zanone (Woodside Rockets) 18 15 3
+12
83.33%
47  43  40 
11
Allen Cheetham (St Philips A) 27 15 12
+3
55.56%
54  48  41 
12
Steve Knowles (Spireites B) 36 13 23
-10
36.11%
13
Graeme Tacon (Broadland A) 24 11 13
-2
45.83%
39  31 
14
Simon Gooda (Spireites B) 36 11 25
-14
30.56%
15
Jamie Gooch (Woodside Warriors) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
34 
16
Darryl Newman (St Philips A) 27 10 17
-7
37.04%
17
Andy Rose (Spireites A) 30 10 20
-10
33.33%
18
Over Walk (St Philips B) 9 9 0
+9
100%
19
Darren Swanston (Broadland A) 18 9 9
0
50%
54 
20
James Roberts (Woodside Warriors) 21 9 12
-3
42.86%
21
Reggie Edwards (Woodside Rockets) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
56  49 
22
Paul Mercer (Spireites C) 9 7 2
+5
77.78%
23
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
24
Steve Johnson (Broadland A) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
45 
25
Richard Benton (St Philips B) 27 7 20
-13
25.93%
26
Ollie Gent (Spireites C) 15 6 9
-3
40%
27
Alan Webster (St Philips B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
44 
28
TJ Cheetham (St Philips B) 30 5 25
-20
16.67%
29
Grant Miles (Woodside Rockets) 6 4 2
+2
66.67%
30
Adeeb Moosa (St Philips A) 15 4 11
-7
26.67%
38 
31
Paul Gifford(Guest) (Spireites A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
32
Paul Parke (Guest) (Spireites C) 3 3 0
+3
100%
33
Alan Gluckstein (Woodside Rockets) 6 3 3
0
50%
34
Paul Parke(Gues) (Spireites A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
35
Allen  Cheetham (Guest) (St Philips B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
36
Darren Roberts (St Philips B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
37
Andy Rose(Guest) (Spireites C) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
38
Graham Neave (Woodside Warriors) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
39
Malcolm Myers (St Philips B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
40
Alan Webster (Guest) (St Philips A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
41
Sam Slater (St Philips A) 3 0 3
-3
0%