Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Nick Spelman (Woodside Warriors) 57 51 6
+45
89.47%
114  112  106  97  95  92  88  88  84  77  73  71  71  56  51 
2
Sam Betts (Woodside Rockets) 57 48 9
+39
84.21%
81  80  77  69  65  64  61  60  60  59  56  51  50 
3
Chris  Zanone (Woodside Rockets) 54 46 8
+38
85.19%
72  47  47  43  43  41  40 
4
Steve Waldron (Broadland A) 60 44 16
+28
73.33%
106  102  86  81  72  71  68  66  64  64  59  58  58  57  53  51  46  44  44  43  43  38  38  38  38  34  31 
5
Nik Charalambous (St Philips A) 54 35 19
+16
64.81%
82  80  78  70  65  64  60  60  59  55  52  52  49  46  46 
6
Orin Drake (Spireites B) 60 34 26
+8
56.67%
71  65  57  56  56  55  52  50  42  41  40 
7
Jimmy Cross (Spireites A) 60 34 26
+8
56.67%
67  53  50  48  41  38  34  32  31  31 
8
Paul Gifford (Spireites C) 60 33 27
+6
55%
9
Jamie  Edwards (Spireites A) 51 30 21
+9
58.82%
88  61  56  51  51  49 
10
Gary Griffin (Spireites C) 60 26 34
-8
43.33%
11
Jamie Gooch (Woodside Warriors) 42 25 17
+8
59.52%
34 
12
Graeme Tacon (Broadland A) 54 25 29
-4
46.3%
56  42  39  34  32  32  31  30 
13
Grant Miles (Woodside Rockets) 33 24 9
+15
72.73%
82  71  68  62  57  53 
14
Darryl Newman (St Philips A) 48 22 26
-4
45.83%
15
Andy Rose (Spireites A) 60 22 38
-16
36.67%
16
Steve Knowles (Spireites B) 60 22 38
-16
36.67%
17
James Roberts (Woodside Warriors) 42 19 23
-4
45.24%
65  51  49  41 
18
Allen Cheetham (St Philips A) 42 19 23
-4
45.24%
54  48  41 
19
Steve Johnson (Broadland A) 45 19 26
-7
42.22%
45  35  35  30 
20
Simon Gooda (Spireites B) 57 15 42
-27
26.32%
21
Darren Swanston (Broadland A) 27 14 13
+1
51.85%
54 
22
Callum Davison (Woodside Warriors) 33 14 19
-5
42.42%
23
Ollie Gent (Spireites C) 30 11 19
-8
36.67%
24
Paul Mercer (Spireites C) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
35 
25
Richard Benton (St Philips B) 51 10 41
-31
19.61%
26
Over Walk (St Philips B) 15 9 6
+3
60%
27
Reggie Edwards (Woodside Rockets) 15 9 6
+3
60%
60  56  56  49 
28
TJ Cheetham (St Philips B) 57 8 49
-41
14.04%
45 
29
Simon  Carpenter(Guest) (Spireites A) 6 6 0
+6
100%
30
Alan Webster (St Philips B) 30 6 24
-18
20%
44 
31
Alan Gluckstein (Woodside Rockets) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
32
Darren Roberts (St Philips B) 9 4 5
-1
44.44%
33
Adeeb Moosa (St Philips A) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
38 
34
Paul Gifford(Guest) (Spireites A) 3 3 0
+3
100%
35
Paul Parke (Guest) (Spireites C) 3 3 0
+3
100%
36
Andrew Fiddler (Spireites B) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
37
Paul Parke(Gues) (Spireites A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
38
Allen  Cheetham (Guest) (St Philips B) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
39
Andy Rose(Guest) (Spireites C) 6 2 4
-2
33.33%
40
Darryl Newman(Guest) (St Philips B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
41
Shaun Peacock (St Philips A) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
42
Graham Neave (Woodside Warriors) 6 1 5
-4
16.67%
43
Malcolm Myers (St Philips B) 9 1 8
-7
11.11%
44
Alan Webster (Guest) (St Philips A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
45
Sam Slater (St Philips A) 3 0 3
-3
0%
46
Malcolm Myers (Guest) (St Philips A) 6 0 6
-6
0%