Norwich & District Handicap League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmycross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups H'cap Snooker Pairs | H'cap Snooker Singles | H'cap Snooker Subsidiary | H'cap Team KO |
H'cap Snooker Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Shane Pickett
(Woodside A)
2 - 3
Jon Hubbard
(Woodside C)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Ray Levers
(Spireites )
1 - 3
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Colin Dunger
(Canary Social)
3 - 2
Norrie Argyrou
(Bayer)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett B)
3 - 2
Alan Webster
(St Philips A)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Callum Davison
(Woodside C)
1 - 3
Finley Brown
(Ludham A)
6
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside A)
3 - 0
Robert Curtis
(St Faiths Centre)
7
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites )
3 - 1
Steve Curtis
(St Faiths Centre)
8
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Paul Parke
(Spireites )
3 - 1
Matthew Ellison
(Woodside A)
9
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Malcolm Myers
(St Philips A)
2 - 3
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
10
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Eamonn Tooke
(St Philips C)
3 - 2
Darren Roberts
(St Philips C)
11
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Simon Gooda
(Canary Social)
1 - 3
Simon Carpenter
(Spireites )
12
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
13
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Sean Curtis
(St Faiths Centre)
3 - 0
Geoffrey Smith
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
14
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Gareth Bartholomew
(St Faiths Centre)
3 - 2
Peter Murrell
(Hethersett B)
15
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Ben Baker
(Broadland C)
3 - 2
Mal Rowan
(St Philips A)
16
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Richard Floate
(Ludham A)
0 - 3
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett B)
Second Round
17
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Bill Lakey
(Hethersett B)
1 - 3
Sam Betts
(Woodside A)
18
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
3 - 0
Ben Baker
(Broadland C)
19
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)
3 - 2
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett B)
20
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Jon Hubbard
(Woodside C)
1 - 3
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
21
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites )
3 - 0
Finley Brown
(Ludham A)
22
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Simon Carpenter
(Spireites )
0 - 3
Paul Parke
(Spireites )
23
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Colin Dunger
(Canary Social)
3 - 2
Sean Curtis
(St Faiths Centre)
24
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Gareth Bartholomew
(St Faiths Centre)
1 - 3
Eamonn Tooke
(St Philips C)
Quarter-Final
25
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
3 - 1
Colin Dunger
(Canary Social)
26
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
Andy Rose
(Spireites )
27
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
3 - 2
Paul Parke
(Spireites )
28
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Eamonn Tooke
(St Philips C)
2 - 3
Sam Betts
(Woodside A)
Semi-Final
29
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Whirlwinds)
1 - 3
Sam Betts
(Woodside A)
30
On Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
Final
31
On Thursday, April 26, 2018 (19:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside A)
3 - 1
Roberto Facchini
(Broadland A)