St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Paul Edwards -34 (Holy Cross 1) 76
2
Anthony Jeffers -40 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 74
3
Damien Bacon -6 (Parr Cons WMC A) 69
4
Kieran Helsby -22 (Parr Cons WMC A) 69
5
Ste Whittaker -40 (Holy Cross 2) 68
6
Mark Richardson -40 (Parr Cons WMC A) 60
7
Martin Sedgwick -36 (Parr Cons WMC A) 59
8
Andy Jackson -30 (St. Annes) 49
9
Graham Johnson 6 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 49
10
Phil Tsang -25 (Holy Cross 2) 49
11
Andy Sullivan -20 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 47
12
Dave Molyneux Jr. 13 (Lowe House) 46
13
John Lankertis 5 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 45
14
Derek Tinsley 27 (Holy Cross 1) 45
15
Darren Bethell -13 (Holy Cross 1) 42
16
John McMahon 15 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 40
17
Andy Harper 12 (Holy Cross 2) 39
18
Danny Thomas -40 (Holy Cross 2) 38
19
Gary O'Grady 2 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 38
20
Paul McFerran -15 (Birchley St. Marys) 38
21
Gary Frodsham 10 (Lowe House) 38
22
Jay Willetts 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 37
23
Ronnie Wynne -18 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 35
24
Peter Shaw 2 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 34
25
Bobby Foulkes -8 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 33
26
Trevor Roberts 0 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 33
27
Eddie Szczotok 11 (St. Annes) 33
28
Frank Pennington -15 (Lowe House) 33
29
Dave Farrimond -4 (Windle Labour) 33
30
Carl Molyneux 9 (Lowe House) 32
31
Paul Cotter 35 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 32
32
Ian Flynn 2 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) 32
33
Paul Moody 9 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 31
34
Anthony Bacon -10 (Parr Cons WMC A) 31
35
Steve Lowery 7 (St. Annes) 31
36
Rob Monkman 5 (Eccleston Bowls 2) 31
37
Steve Moglione 11 (Huyton Constitutional 2) 30
38
Steve Jackson 22 (Peasley Cross Cons.) 29
39
Mike White 32 (Windle Labour) 29
40
Rob Boardman 22 (Haydock Conservative 2) 29