Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Rankings - Division  
  Player (Team) Played Won Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle LTC) 22 19 3
+16
86.36%
102  73  46  45  42 
2
Ian Gautrey (Tarleton BC B) 21 18 3
+15
85.71%
69  57  43  39  38  34  31  31  26 
3
Danny Jassi (Mere Brow A) 20 17 3
+14
85%
47  43  40  40  35  30  28  25  23 
4
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 18 16 2
+14
88.89%
123  107  102  91  89  79  77  77  74  74  70  70  64  63  63  62  60  58  57  54  53  51  49  47  47  45  45  45  44  41  41  40  38  37  37  35  35  34  33  32  32  32  31  30  30  30  24 
5
Andy Booth (Mere Brow A) 16 15 1
+14
93.75%
59  58  48  48  38  30  27 
6
Marcus Jackson (Tarleton BC A) 21 17 4
+13
80.95%
38  35  32  27  25 
7
Al Sutton (Banks A) 22 17 5
+12
77.27%
28 
8
Rob Iddon (Tarleton BC A) 22 16 6
+10
72.73%
64  54  54  53  45  41  41  39  35  32  32  32  25 
9
Martin Brown (Mere Brow A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
58  58  51  49  48  47  39  37  33  32  32  28  28  27  24  22  20 
10
Andy O'Hara (Mere Brow A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
62  59  55  53  38  37  36  35  33  33  32  31 
11
Alan Waring (Mere Brow A) 20 15 5
+10
75%
54  46  37  34  34  28 
12
Stuart Evans (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 18 14 4
+10
77.78%
47  44  31  28  24 
13
Chris Gill (Tarleton BC A) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
69  56  49  43  43  40  37  36  35  34  33  31  31  30  28 
14
John Nelson (Tarleton BC A) 21 15 6
+9
71.43%
50  48  43  39  32 
15
Andy Reynolds (Les Dodds B) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
30 
16
Andy Bolton (Tarleton BC A) 19 14 5
+9
73.68%
17
Andy Hardisty (Banks A) 22 15 7
+8
68.18%
36  34  31  27  22 
18
John Greenwood (Mere Brow A) 21 14 7
+7
66.67%
32  28 
19
Ste Forshaw (Argyle LTC) 19 13 6
+7
68.42%
40  39  38 
20
Ryan Curry (Argyle LTC) 22 14 8
+6
63.64%
21
John Holms (Argyle LTC) 12 9 3
+6
75%
22
Paul Shawcross (Birkdale Cons A) 17 11 6
+5
64.71%
31  29  24 
23
Andrew Bintcliffe (Banks A) 20 12 8
+4
60%
24
Steve Crane (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 18 11 7
+4
61.11%
37 
25
Mike Reeder (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 16 10 6
+4
62.5%
57  54  35  35  31  30  30  28  28  27  24 
26
Ricky Webb (Birkdale Cons A) 12 8 4
+4
66.67%
27
Arnie Sothern (Tarleton BC A) 4 4 0
+4
100%
28
Andy Bridge (Banks A) 21 12 9
+3
57.14%
42  35  34  33  33  32  31  30  27  24  23 
29
Steve Cooper (Argyle LTC) 15 9 6
+3
60%
42  39  36  30 
30
Les Sullivan (Birkdale Cons A) 20 11 9
+2
55%
35  30  28  23  22 
31
Alan Tomlin (Waddington Cons A) 20 11 9
+2
55%
32
Phil Fitzgerald (Birkdale Cons A) 18 10 8
+2
55.56%
65  42  41  40  37  35  34  33  32  31  29  28  27  26  25  23  22  22  21 
33
Paul Wilson (Waddington Cons A) 14 8 6
+2
57.14%
34
Lee Holmes (Les Dodds B) 4 3 1
+2
75%
31 
35
Steve Harrison (Tarleton BC B) 19 10 9
+1
52.63%
36
Mike Roberts (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 17 9 8
+1
52.94%
61  33  29  22 
37
Saul Kemp (Birkdale Cons A) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
40 
38
Colin Boston (Tarleton BC A) 13 7 6
+1
53.85%
36  35  33 
39
Andy Rae (Les Dodds B) 5 3 2
+1
60%
42  25 
40
Mark McDonough (Mere Brow A) 3 2 1
+1
66.67%
41
Andrew Linaker (Waddington Cons B) 22 11 11
0
50%
46  24  22 
42
John Gautrey (Tarleton BC B) 16 8 8
0
50%
43
Daniel Murphy (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 12 6 6
0
50%
44
Chris Hoare (Tarleton BC A) 10 5 5
0
50%
52  48  38  32 
45
Andy Murray (Les Dodds B) 4 2 2
0
50%
39  32  25 
46
Jimmy Graham (Mere Brow A) 2 1 1
0
50%
47
Delial Brewster (Les Dodds B) 2 1 1
0
50%
48
Peter Lord (Waddington Cons B) 2 1 1
0
50%
49
Wayne Taylor (Tarleton BC B) 2 1 1
0
50%
50
Waddington A Absent (Waddington Cons A) 6 0 0
0
0%
51
Absent Mere Brow A (Mere Brow A) 11 0 0
0
0%
52
Mick Coxon (Churchtown Cons A) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
38  33  27  26 
53
Ally Iddon (Waddington Cons A) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
45  36 
54
Trevor Wetton (Banks A) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
41  23 
55
Billy Evans (Waddington Cons A) 21 10 11
-1
47.62%
20 
56
Ray Forshaw (Tarleton BC B) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
41  24 
57
Gary Flynn (Waddington Cons A) 19 9 10
-1
47.37%
40  27 
58
Ronnie Brooks (Birkdale Cons A) 15 7 8
-1
46.67%
32 
59
Simon Bolton (Les Dodds B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
60
Mike Stokeld (Waddington Cons B) 3 1 2
-1
33.33%
61
Joe Wade (Les Dodds B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
62
Fleetwood Hesketh A Absent (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 12 0 1
-1
0%
63
Wayne Taylor (Tarleton BC A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
64
Argyle LTC Absent (Argyle LTC) 1 0 1
-1
0%
65
Churchtown A Absent (Churchtown Cons A) 1 0 1
-1
0%
66
D Brown (Waddington Cons B) 1 0 1
-1
0%
67
Les Prescott (Churchtown Cons A) 20 9 11
-2
45%
33  33  30  30  29  21 
68
John Moore (Tarleton BC C) 18 8 10
-2
44.44%
26  20 
69
Neil Rimmer (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 16 7 9
-2
43.75%
35 
70
Jack Wilby (Mere Brow A) 4 1 3
-2
25%
71
Steve Lunt (Argyle LTC) 2 0 2
-2
0%
72
Roy Cookson (Banks A) 19 8 11
-3
42.11%
73
Mick Wardle (Birkdale Cons A) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
74
Neil Rigden (Tarleton BC B) 17 7 10
-3
41.18%
25  22 
75
Jason Swarbrick (Tarleton BC B) 15 6 9
-3
40%
28 
76
Matthew Wetton (Banks A) 7 2 5
-3
28.57%
77
Peter Haslam (Tarleton BC C) 3 0 3
-3
0%
78
Stephen Gautrey (Tarleton BC B) 3 0 3
-3
0%
79
Barry Brookfield (Argyle LTC) 3 0 3
-3
0%
80
Steve Cobb (Waddington Cons B) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
28 
81
Dave Harwood (Churchtown Cons A) 22 9 13
-4
40.91%
22  21 
82
John Melvin (Birkdale Cons A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
36 
83
Paul Taylor (Waddington Cons A) 20 8 12
-4
40%
25 
84
Denis Woodward (Waddington Cons B) 18 7 11
-4
38.89%
85
Dave Mills (Les Dodds B) 16 6 10
-4
37.5%
86
Graham Wragg (Waddington Cons B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
87
Waddington Cons B Absent (Waddington Cons B) 4 0 4
-4
0%
88
Craig Rice (Churchtown Cons A) 19 7 12
-5
36.84%
27 
89
Jamie Campbell (Churchtown Cons A) 13 4 9
-5
30.77%
22  21 
90
Mark Tomlin (Waddington Cons A) 11 3 8
-5
27.27%
91
Phil Keep (Tarleton BC C) 20 7 13
-6
35%
68  25  24  20 
92
Andy Marsden (Tarleton BC B) 20 7 13
-6
35%
93
Alan Harley (Les Dodds B) 18 6 12
-6
33.33%
94
Kevin Woodfull (Churchtown Cons A) 16 5 11
-6
31.25%
22 
95
Dean Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 10 2 8
-6
20%
96
LD1 Absent (Les Dodds B) 12 0 6
-6
0%
97
Russell Rigby (Tarleton BC C) 6 0 6
-6
0%
98
Mark Rollins (Tarleton BC C) 21 7 14
-7
33.33%
32  30  25  24  24  22 
99
Dean Bond (Tarleton BC C) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
30  23  22  22  21 
100
Shaun Fisher (Tarleton BC C) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
27  27 
101
Brian Jarrett (Argyle LTC) 22 7 15
-8
31.82%
102
Jim Jones (Tarleton BC C) 20 6 14
-8
30%
23  20 
103
Ray Highton (Waddington Cons B) 16 4 12
-8
25%
104
Colin Coffey (Argyle LTC) 14 3 11
-8
21.43%
105
Phil Gaskell (Waddington Cons B) 22 6 16
-10
27.27%
23 
106
Philip Kitchen (Waddington Cons B) 18 4 14
-10
22.22%
22 
107
Dave Brown (Les Dodds B) 17 3 14
-11
17.65%
108
Danny Clegg (Les Dodds B) 11 0 11
-11
0%
23 
109
David Mathews (Churchtown Cons A) 20 3 17
-14
15%
110
Paul Rogers (Les Dodds B) 20 2 18
-16
10%