Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | C H Jones Trophy | Clare Cup | N Beeby Trophy | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | Pairs Competiton |
Clare Cup
Individual Scratch Competition - rounds up to semi finals best of 3, semi finals and final best of 5.

See Rule 22 for further details.

Results to Keith Rawlinson (07985322962) and Gary Tully (07952245584)

  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, February 02, 2018
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
w/o -
Andy McDowall
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
2
Friday, February 02, 2018
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
2 - 1
Ged McDonald (Sec)
(Rileys)
3
Friday, February 02, 2018
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
0 - 2
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
4
Friday, February 02, 2018
Lee Proctor
(Rileys)
- W/O
Dean Hulme
(Aintree Conservative Club)
5
Friday, February 02, 2018
Lee Proctor
(Rileys)
- W/O
Dean Hulme
(Aintree Conservative Club)
6
Friday, February 02, 2018
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 0
Gary Tully
(Pipeline)
7
Friday, February 02, 2018
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
1 - 2
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
8
Friday, February 02, 2018
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 1
Steve Doran
(Rileys)
9
Friday, February 02, 2018
Mark Gilmore
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
w/o -
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
10
Friday, February 02, 2018
Paddy Robinson
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
0 - 2
Jon Day
(Pipeline)
11
Friday, February 02, 2018
0 - 2
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
12
Friday, February 02, 2018
Ian Jones
(Rileys)
2 - 0
Paul Armitage (Sec/Capt)
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
13
Friday, February 02, 2018
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
2 - 0
Jimmy Flynn
(Thingwall Recs)
14
Friday, February 02, 2018
Jamie Cutler
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
- W/O
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
Second Round
15
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Jon Day
(Pipeline)
0 - 2
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
16
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
2 - 1
Ian Jones
(Rileys)
17
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Dean Hulme
(City Rileys)
- W/O
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
18
By Friday, March 09, 2018
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
2 - 1
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
19
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
0 - 2
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
20
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 0
Mark Gilmore
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
21
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
2 - 1
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
22
By Friday, March 09, 2018
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
1 - 2
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
Quarter-Final
23
By Friday, April 06, 2018
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
1 - 2
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
24
By Friday, April 06, 2018
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
- W/O
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
25
By Friday, April 06, 2018
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
1 - 2
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
26
By Friday, April 06, 2018
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
0 - 2
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Semi-Final
27
On Thursday, May 03, 2018 (19:30)
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
1 - 3
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Aintree Conservative Club
28
On Thursday, May 03, 2018 (19:30)
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
3 - 2
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
B.R.N.E.S.C
Final
29
On Friday, May 11, 2018 (19:30)
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
0 - 3
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Aintree Conservative Club