Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
A Singleton (Upholland Social) 8 2 +6 622 471 62  47  +15 
2
A Edwards (Olympic BC B) 7 2 +5 619 408 68  45  +23 
3
M Budd (Rainford X SSC) 7 2 +5 591 421 65  46  +19 
4
S  Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) 7 2 +5 572 621 63  69  -6 
5
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 6 1 +5 646 510 92  72  +20 
6
G Russell (Aughton Institute A) 6 2 +4 507 402 63  50  +13 
7
M Sowerby (Scarisbrick NSC) 6 2 +4 544 459 68  57  +11 
8
D Mycek (Aughton Institute A) 6 3 +3 638 414 70  46  +24 
9
P Cuerden (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 6 3 +3 563 428 62  47  +15 
10
J Scogins (Aughton Institute E) 6 3 +3 590 494 65  54  +11 
11
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) 6 3 +3 536 532 59  59 
12
S A Hughes (Aughton Institute A) 6 4 +2 606 502 60  50  +10 
13
M A Williams (Stanley Club A) 6 4 +2 555 488 55  48  +7 
14
B Walsh (Rainford X SSC) 5 2 +3 486 395 69  56  +13 
15
D A  Jones (Aughton Institute A) 5 2 +3 398 339 56  48  +8 
16
P Molyneux (Stanley Club A) 5 3 +2 494 490 61  61 
17
T  Kavanagh (Upholland Social) 5 4 +1 529 559 58  62  -4 
18
I Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 5 5 0 648 557 64  55  +9 
19
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) 5 5 0 567 557 56  55  +1 
20
J A Davies (Rainford X SSC) 4 2 +2 462 311 77  51  +26 
21
D Oliver (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 4 2 +2 384 322 64  53  +11 
22
R Barber (Aughton Institute F) 4 2 +2 378 321 63  53  +10 
23
R Calder (Scarisbrick NSC) 4 2 +2 398 354 66  59  +7 
24
C Laine (Stanley Club A) 4 2 +2 409 396 68  66  +2 
25
T Stevenson (Olympic BC B) 4 2 +2 372 388 62  64  -2 
26
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) 4 3 +1 508 489 72  69  +3 
27
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) 4 4 0 468 447 58  55  +3 
28
A Bridge (Stanley Club A) 4 4 0 429 532 53  66  -13 
29
I Tinsley (Scarisbrick NSC) 4 5 -1 636 589 70  65  +5 
30
J Holmes (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 4 5 -1 594 611 66  67  -1 
31
C Hoare (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 4 5 -1 677 697 75  77  -2 
32
D Ellison (Rainford X SSC) 4 5 -1 534 581 59  64  -5 
33
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) 4 5 -1 507 555 56  61  -5 
34
C Starkie (Scarisbrick NSC) 4 5 -1 552 654 61  72  -11 
35
I Lindsay (Aughton Institute E) 4 5 -1 508 624 56  69  -13 
36
J Liptrot (Aughton Institute F) 4 6 -2 607 533 60  53  +7 
37
B Warnock (Aughton Institute F) 4 6 -2 605 599 60  59  +1 
38
A Radford (Stanley Club A) 4 6 -2 583 615 58  61  -3 
39
R Radford (Aughton Institute E) 3 1 +2 288 260 72  65  +7 
40
D Callaghan (Upholland Social) 3 1 +2 233 233 58  58 
41
A Booth (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 3 2 +1 307 335 61  67  -6 
42
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) 3 4 -1 457 442 65  63  +2 
43
G Symons (Aughton Institute F) 3 4 -1 310 383 44  54  -10 
44
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) 3 5 -2 548 532 68  66  +2 
45
D Usher (Rainford X SSC) 3 5 -2 421 408 52  51  +1 
46
S Farrar (Rainford X SSC) 3 5 -2 446 484 55  60  -5 
47
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) 3 7 -4 511 634 51  63  -12 
48
C Connelly (Aughton Institute F) 3 7 -4 553 793 55  79  -24 
49
D Jones (Aughton Institute E) 2 2 0 199 214 49  53  -4 
50
R Curran (Aughton Institute A) 2 3 -1 330 237 66  47  +19 
51
M Lowery (Scarisbrick NSC) 2 3 -1 342 290 68  58  +10 
52
A Cowperthwaite (Olympic BC B) 2 3 -1 275 282 55  56  -1 
53
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) 2 3 -1 325 341 65  68  -3 
54
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 2 3 -1 330 363 66  72  -6 
55
M Mullane (Stanley Club A) 2 4 -2 343 414 57  69  -12 
56
K Weeks (Olympic BC B) 2 4 -2 340 422 56  70  -14 
57
L Swindells (Aughton Institute F) 2 5 -3 433 461 61  65  -4 
58
P Williams (Olympic BC B) 2 5 -3 484 557 69  79  -10 
59
A Wilcox Jnr (Aughton Institute F) 2 8 -6 537 614 53  61  -8 
60
A Laine (Stanley Club A) 2 8 -6 450 649 45  64  -19 
61
P Wright (Stanley Club A) 1 0 +1 81 21 81  21  +60 
62
R Gaskell (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 1 0 +1 75 30 75  30  +45 
63
J Martin  (Upholland Social) 1 0 +1 82 39 82  39  +43 
64
N Goldsworthy (Stanley Club A) 1 0 +1 106 66 106  66  +40 
65
F Fairclough (Rainford X SSC) 1 1 0 162 145 81  72  +9 
66
J Sesnan (Rainford X SSC) 1 1 0 169 160 84  80  +4 
67
P Tyndall (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 1 1 0 102 141 51  70  -19 
68
D Glover (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 2 -1 234 264 78  88  -10 
69
R Everson (Rainford X SSC) 1 2 -1 196 249 65  83  -18 
70
P Davies (Aughton Institute E) 1 2 -1 135 215 45  71  -26 
71
R Hardaker (Upholland Social) 1 3 -2 224 275 56  68  -12 
72
R Green (Aughton Institute E) 1 3 -2 282 355 70  88  -18 
73
M Humphreys (Upholland Social) 1 4 -3 292 359 58  71  -13 
74
N Hallsworth (Scarisbrick NSC) 1 4 -3 246 348 49  69  -20 
75
S Evans Snr (Olympic BC B) 1 4 -3 208 348 41  69  -28 
76
R Sullivan (Aughton Institute E) 0 1 -1 39 48 39  48  -9 
77
D Murphy (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) 0 1 -1 47 59 47  59  -12 
78
G Ball (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 1 -1 47 67 47  67  -20 
79
A Linaker (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 1 -1 50 77 50  77  -27 
80
S O'Neill (Aughton Institute A) 0 2 -2 39 141 19  70  -51 
81
A N Other (Scarisbrick NSC) 0 3 -3 0 180 60  -60