Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Premier Pairs
  Closing Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, December 31, 2017
(Academy "Potters") Jon Burrows Cpt
(Academy "Potters") Dean Anderson
1 - 2
Steve Cook (Top Q "Old Boys")
Derek Penning (Top Q "Old Boys")
SW Snooker Academy
2
Sunday, December 31, 2017
(Wotton Hall "Magicians") Malcolm Page
(Wotton Hall "Magicians") Alan Martin
1 - 2
Matthew Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Jer Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Wotton Hall SC
3
Sunday, December 31, 2017
(Top Q "Old Boys") Darren Anthony Cpt
(Robinswood Hill "Foxes") John Redfern
1 - 2
Gary Singh (Academy "Allstars")
Simon Brooks (Academy "Allstars")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
Quarter-Final
4
By Wednesday, February 14, 2018
(Academy "Allstars") Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars") Simon Brooks
2 - 0
Ashley Wyer (Academy "Allstars")
Ben Wall (Academy "Allstars")
SW Snooker Academy
5
By Wednesday, February 14, 2018
(Academy "Allstars") Lewis Parnham
(Academy "Allstars") Danny Wright
0 - wo
John Davies (Academy "Artists")
Paul Dempster (Academy "Artists")
SW Snooker Academy
6
By Wednesday, February 14, 2018
(Academy "Artists") Aaron Cook
(Academy "Artists") Paul Mount
1 - 2
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy "Artists")
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy "Artists")
SW Snooker Academy
7
By Wednesday, February 14, 2018
(Top Q "Old Boys") Steve Cook
(Top Q "Old Boys") Derek Penning
2 - 0
Jer Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Matthew Smith (Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
Semi-Final
8
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
(Academy "Artists") John Davies
(Academy "Artists") Paul Dempster
2 - 3
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy "Artists")
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy "Artists")
SW Snooker Academy
9
On Wednesday, March 14, 2018
(Top Q "Old Boys") Steve Cook
(Top Q "Old Boys") Derek Penning
0 - 3
Gary Singh (Academy "Allstars")
Simon Brooks (Academy "Allstars")
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
Final
10
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (19:00)
(Academy "Allstars") Gary Singh
(Academy "Allstars") Simon Brooks
3 - 2
Andrew  Bayliss (Academy "Artists")
Jason Pankhurst (Capt) (Academy "Artists")
SW Snooker Academy