Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | C H Jones Trophy | Clare Cup | N Beeby Trophy | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | Pairs Competiton |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
John Beahan 27 (Pipeline) 11 16 -5 1967 1918 72  71  +1 
2
Paul Armitage (Sec/Capt) -9 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 11 16 -5 1670 1865 61  69  -8 
3
Samuel Rosborough 46 (Pipeline) 7 15 -8 1664 1853 75  84  -9 
4
Tony Hannaford -22 (Aintree Conservative Club) 8 15 -7 1548 1819 67  79  -12 
5
Andrew Sweeney 49 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 10 14 -4 2061 2030 85  84  +1 
6
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt) 41 (Pipeline) 13 14 -1 2366 2294 87  84  +3 
7
Joe Clements 6 (Aintree Conservative Club) 8 13 -5 1279 1535 60  73  -13 
8
Tony Sweeney 37 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 10 13 -3 1769 1829 76  79  -3 
9
Failed to Attend 0 (City Rileys) 6 12 -6 600 1200 33  66  -33 
10
Tony Jenkins 50 (Police 'E' District) 8 11 -3 1571 1658 82  87  -5 
11
John Hughes (Sec) 11 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 9 11 -2 1293 1413 64  70  -6 
12
Mike Atherton -9 (Thingwall Recs) 9 11 -2 1241 1581 62  79  -17 
13
Alan McLoughlin 23 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 10 11 -1 1516 1487 72  70  +2 
14
Phil Stephens -23 (Thingwall Recs) 11 11 0 1680 1607 76  73  +3 
15
Colin Johnson 48 (Police 'E' District) 11 11 0 1891 1856 85  84  +1 
16
Billy Moulds 13 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 11 11 0 1522 1540 69  70  -1 
17
Paul Jones -16 (Thingwall Recs) 12 11 +1 1837 1688 79  73  +6 
18
Ian Jones -25 (Rileys) 15 11 +4 1889 1753 72  67  +5 
19
Jimmy Flynn -23 (Thingwall Recs) 16 11 +5 1883 1854 69  68  +1 
20
Ste Dowd -20 (Rileys) 5 10 -5 1021 1080 68  72  -4 
21
Thomas Ashworth 40 (City Rileys) 6 10 -4 1144 1179 71  73  -2 
22
Terry Kenyon 32 (Police 'E' District) 8 10 -2 1327 1390 73  77  -4 
23
Colin Baines 46 (Police 'E' District) 12 10 +2 1933 1724 87  78  +9 
24
Gary Tully -1 (Pipeline) 15 10 +5 1785 1633 71  65  +6 
25
Francis Mulligan 36 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 15 10 +5 1918 1915 76  76 
26
Neil Roberts 42 (Police 'E' District) 3 9 -6 907 1011 75  84  -9 
27
Mark Davies 37 (Police 'E' District) 4 9 -5 1018 1011 78  77  +1 
28
Jordan Doyle 38 (City Rileys) 4 9 -5 935 1093 71  84  -13 
29
Danny Harrison 10 (City Rileys) 6 9 -3 895 1081 59  72  -13 
30
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt) 24 (Police 'E' District) 8 9 -1 1164 1204 68  70  -2 
31
John Garnett 4 (Aintree Conservative Club) 9 9 0 1145 1141 63  63 
32
Terry Walsh 22 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 10 9 +1 1440 1327 75  69  +6 
33
Ged McDonald (Sec) 1 (Rileys) 10 9 +1 1155 1197 60  63  -3 
34
Sam Garnett 40 (Aintree Conservative Club) 11 9 +2 1713 1715 85  85 
35
Tony Fisher (Capt) -4 (Rileys) 13 9 +4 1524 1356 69  61  +8 
36
Tom Stanley 10 (Rileys) 13 9 +4 1502 1459 68  66  +2 
37
Jordan Scogings 5 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 14 9 +5 1609 1390 69  60  +9 
38
Dean Hulme -9 (Aintree Conservative Club) 0 8 -8 458 739 57  92  -35 
39
Joe McCormick -19 (Rileys) 2 8 -6 573 786 57  78  -21 
40
Steve Pieroni (Sec/Capt) -26 (Thingwall Recs) 6 8 -2 980 1101 70  78  -8 
41
Kenny Klausen 32 (Police 'E' District) 7 8 -1 1217 1083 81  72  +9 
42
Gary Pring 44 (Aintree Conservative Club) 7 8 -1 1203 1352 80  90  -10 
43
Phillip Houghton 42 (City Rileys) 8 8 0 1374 1353 85  84  +1 
44
Ronnie Disley 45 (Pipeline) 10 8 +2 1629 1474 90  81  +9 
45
Paul Kelly 30 (Police 'E' District) 11 8 +3 1513 1360 79  71  +8 
46
Failed to Attend 0 (Aintree Conservative Club) 0 7 -7 0 700 100  -100 
47
Dave Clein 5 (Thingwall Recs) 3 7 -4 515 703 51  70  -19 
48
Lee Proctor 5 (Rileys) 4 7 -3 709 718 64  65  -1 
49
Dean Hulme -9 (City Rileys) 5 7 -2 676 808 56  67  -11 
50
Dominic Green -5 (Pipeline) 6 7 -1 784 910 60  70  -10 
51
Kevin Carney (Sec) 18 (City Rileys) 13 7 +6 1686 1492 84  74  +10 
52
Lee Evans -33 (Thingwall Recs) 13 7 +6 1565 1450 78  72  +6 
53
Chris Douglas -21 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 17 7 +10 1871 1563 77  65  +12 
54
Ian McPartland 18 (Aintree Conservative Club) 2 6 -4 590 632 73  79  -6 
55
Mike Freeman 39 (Aintree Conservative Club) 3 6 -3 657 651 73  72  +1 
56
Steve Doran 6 (Rileys) 4 6 -2 589 771 58  77  -19 
57
Paul Ashworth (Capt) 33 (City Rileys) 6 6 0 930 927 77  77 
58
Joel Ryder 19 (Rileys) 7 6 +1 967 921 74  70  +4 
59
Richie Green (Sec/Capt) -16 (Aintree Conservative Club) 7 6 +1 927 925 71  71 
60
Glen Cooper 6 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 11 6 +5 1123 1083 66  63  +3 
61
Lee Sutherland 43 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 1 5 -4 428 495 71  82  -11 
62
Dave Stanley -8 (Rileys) 4 5 -1 614 667 68  74  -6 
63
Tony Riley 4 (City Rileys) 4 5 -1 571 644 63  71  -8 
64
Jordan McDonough 32 (Police 'E' District) 5 5 0 765 745 76  74  +2 
65
Colin Grugel 8 (Aintree Conservative Club) 5 5 0 615 767 61  76  -15 
66
Martin Austin 22 (City Rileys) 7 5 +2 932 931 77  77 
67
Billy Nuttie -16 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 9 5 +4 986 978 70  69  +1 
68
John Roberts -40 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 15 5 +10 1737 1308 86  65  +21 
69
Oliver Read 38 (City Rileys) 0 4 -4 303 388 75  97  -22 
70
Dave Hoban 0 (Aintree Conservative Club) 2 4 -2 416 431 69  71  -2 
71
Jamie Cutler 14 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 3 4 -1 421 513 60  73  -13 
72
Dave Smith 19 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 5 4 +1 627 580 69  64  +5 
73
John Skinley 37 (Pipeline) 6 4 +2 841 784 84  78  +6 
74
Roy Bennett -40 (Thingwall Recs) 15 4 +11 1809 1374 95  72  +23 
75
Andy McDowall -7 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 1 3 -2 197 247 49  61  -12 
76
Daniel Jones 46 (City Rileys) 1 3 -2 284 389 71  97  -26 
77
Craig Sage 30 (City Rileys) 2 3 -1 360 356 72  71  +1 
78
Mark Nimmo 12 (Aintree Conservative Club) 2 3 -1 340 409 68  81  -13 
79
Dave Levin -8 (Thingwall Recs) 5 3 +2 525 525 65  65 
80
Paddy Robinson  29 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 8 3 +5 972 847 88  77  +11 
81
Jon Day -6 (Pipeline) 14 3 +11 1159 916 68  53  +15 
82
Paul Kinsella  9 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 0 2 -2 87 155 43  77  -34 
83
Kev Connop -17 (Aintree Conservative Club) 1 2 -1 180 207 60  69  -9 
84
Rob Sommerville 50 (City Rileys) 2 2 0 310 363 77  90  -13 
85
Keith Skinley 34 (Pipeline) 3 2 +1 418 409 83  81  +2 
86
Ian Brumskill -7 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 5 2 +3 521 390 74  55  +19 
87
Joel Redmond 42 (City Rileys) 0 1 -1 69 86 69  86  -17 
88
Jimmy Ashworth 12 (City Rileys) 0 1 -1 44 61 44  61  -17 
89
John Rooney 31 (City Rileys) 0 1 -1 70 90 70  90  -20 
90
Paddy Robinson 29 (Pipeline) 0 1 -1 65 85 65  85  -20 
91
Michael Skinley 50 (City Rileys) 0 1 -1 76 108 76  108  -32 
92
Failed to Attend 0 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 0 1 -1 0 100 100  -100 
93
Sean Burns 30 (City Rileys) 1 1 0 142 131 71  65  +6 
94
Mick Summers 1 (Rileys) 4 1 +3 339 206 67  41  +26 
95
Failed to Attend 0 (Police 'E' District) 1 0 +1 100 0 100  +100 
96
Dominic Armstrong 49 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 1 0 +1 96 54 96  54  +42 
97
Ricky Bates 44 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 1 0 +1 106 77 106  77  +29 
98
Failed to Attend 0 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 2 0 +2 300 0 100  +100 
99
Ian Gelhardt -40 (Rileys) 2 0 +2 191 133 95  66  +29 
100
Neil Skinley 0 (City Rileys) 2 0 +2 152 103 76  51  +25 
101
Mark Gilmore 28 (B.R.N.E.S.C) 2 0 +2 166 118 83  59  +24 
102
Robbie Hesketh  23 (Aintree Conservative Club) 2 0 +2 146 126 73  63  +10 
103
Failed to Attend 0 (Pipeline) 3 0 +3 300 0 100  +100 
104
John Connelly 15 (Fazakerley Leg-ion) 3 0 +3 258 172 86  57  +29 
105
Failed to Attend 0 (Rileys) 4 0 +4 400 0 100  +100