Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
0-17 Handicap
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Burrows
(Oakfield D)
+7
1 - 2
+3
A Bias
(Railway Club A)
Oakfield
2
Friday, January 26, 2018
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
-4
0 - 1
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
3
Friday, January 26, 2018
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
+14
2 - 1
0
S Woods
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
4
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Pitson
(Lutterworth D)
+7
2 - 1
0
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
Second Round
5
By Friday, February 23, 2018
L Low
(Railway Club B)
-4
2 - 0
+17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club
6
By Friday, February 23, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
+3
2 - 0
+7
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Lutterworth
7
By Friday, February 23, 2018
L O'Rourke
(Dav WMC B)
+14
1 - 2
+3
A Bias
(Railway Club A)
Daventry WMC
8
By Friday, February 23, 2018
J Murray (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
+10
0 - 2
+7
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry WMC
9
By Friday, February 23, 2018
B Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
+7
2 - 0
+14
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
Bar 8
10
By Friday, February 23, 2018
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
+3
1 - 0
+14
T Langhorn
(Dav Cons A)
Bar 8
11
By Friday, February 23, 2018
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
0
2 - 1
+10
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
Lutterworth
12
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
+14
2 - 1
+7
D Pitson
(Lutterworth D)
Daventry Cons
Quarter-Final
13
By Friday, March 30, 2018
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
0
2 - 0
+3
A Bias
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
14
By Friday, March 30, 2018
B Pollard
(Bar 8 B)
+7
0 - 2
+3
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
Bar 8
15
By Friday, March 30, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
+7
1 - 2
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
16
By Friday, March 30, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
+14
2 - 0
+3
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry Cons
Semi-Final
17
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:30)
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
0
-
+14
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
Bar 8
18
On Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (19:30)
L Low
(Railway Club B)
-4
-
+3
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
Oakfield