Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap | Presidents Cup (H/Break Scotch Doubles) |
Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap)
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, September 25, 2017 (19:30)
3 - 4
Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club (Division 1)
2
Monday, September 25, 2017 (19:30)
4 - 3
Belper Strutt Club (Division 1)
3
Monday, October 16, 2017 (19:30)
2 - 5
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1)
4
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Matlock Golf Club
4 - 3
Matlock Club (Division 1)
5
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30)
3 - 4
Belper Strutt Club (Division 1)
6
Thursday, October 19, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Crich Comrades Club
3 - 4
Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 (Division 1)
7
Monday, November 06, 2017 (19:30)
3 - 4
Matlock Golf Club (Division 1)
8
Monday, November 06, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Matlock Club
3 - 4
Bolehill Institute No 2 (Division 1)
9
Monday, November 06, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Belper Strutt Club
5 - 2
Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 (Division 1)
10
Monday, November 06, 2017 (19:30)
2 - 5
Crich Comrades Club (Division 1)
11
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Matlock Club
4 - 3
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1)
12
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30)
2 - 5
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1)
13
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 4) Matlock Golf Club
5 - 2
Bolehill Institute No 2 (Division 4)
14
Thursday, November 30, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Crich Comrades Club
3 - 4
Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club (Division 1)
15
Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
(Division 1) Belper Strutt Club
5 - 2
Crich Comrades Club (Division 1)
16
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (19:30)
3 - 4
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1)
Semi-Final
17
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Matlock Golf Club
3 - 4
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1)
18
On Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Belper Strutt Club
4 - 2
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1)