Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap | Presidents Cup (H/Break Scotch Doubles) |
Roll of Honour

Roll of honour 2016/17:
League Championship (Hartshorne Cup): Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt D Harwood) 51pts, r-up Alfreton Palmer Morewood No 1 (capt J Rowland) 50pts.
League Most Wins: J Rowland (Alfreton PM No 1) 12/13, r-up R Slack (Bolehill No 1) / A Russell (Edgefold No 1) 12/16.
League Highest Break: R Slack (Bolehill No 1) / P Roe (Matlock Golf Club) 46.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack), r-up, Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt D Harwood).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Matlock Golf Club (capt G Jones), r-up Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt D Harwood).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Belper Strutt Club (capt S Bullock), r-up Bolehill Institute No 2 (capt M Bunting).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout): Belper Strutt Club (capt S Bullock); r-up, Matlock Golf Club (capt G Jones).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): A Russell (Edgefold No 1), r-up G Jones (Matlock Golf Club).
Open Individual Handicap: R Taylor (Alfreton PM No 2) owed 5; D Harwood (Edgefold No 1) scratch.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): A Russell / D Harwood (Edgefold No 1) owed 18, r-up, N Parkinson / R Muxlow (Edgefold No 1) owed 8.
Intermediate ("B" Individual Handicap): D Harwood (Edgefold No 1) scratch, r-up, K Munnelly (Bolehill No 2) scratch.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): A Haggarty (Alfreton PM No 2), r-up, D Harwood (Edgefold No 1).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs): M Newby / W Shooter (Belper Strutt), r-up, A Haggarty / D Smith (Alfreton PM No 2).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): A Haggarty (Alfreton PM No 2); r-up, W Shooter (Belper Strutt).
Presidents Cup (H/break scotch doubles): R Muxlow / A Russell (Edgefold No 1) 37, r-up, T Broughton / D Smith (Alfreton PM No 2) 33.






Roll of honour 2015/16:
League Championship (Hartshorne Cup): Belper Strutt Club (capt S Bullock) 62pts, r-up Alfreton Palmer Morewood (capt J Rowland) 60pts.
League Most Wins: R Dicken (Edgefold No 2) 17/19, r-up K Rowland (Alfreton PM) 14/19.
League Highest Break: B Monk (Belper Strutt Club) 55, r-up R Ferguson (Edgefold No 1) 49.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: Alfreton Palmer Morewood (capt J Rowland), r-up, Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt N Parkinson).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Alfreton Palmer Morewood (capt J Rowland), r-up Bolehill Institute No 2 (capt M Bunting).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt N Parkinson), r-up Matlock Golf Club (capt N Kay).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout): Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack); r-up, Bolehill Institute No 2 (capt M Bunting).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): A Russell (Edgefold No 1), r-up G Jones (Matlock Golf Club).
Open Individual Handicap: A Russell (Edgefold No 1) owed 30; R Muxlow (Edgefold No 1) owed 15.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): A Russell / D Harwood (Edgefold No 1) owed 15, r-up, S Bullock/M Newby (Belper Strutt No 1) owed 2.
Intermediate ("B" Individual Handicap): I Peacock (Bolehill No 2) scratch, r-up, M Forster (Bolehill No 2) rec 15.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): S Dobney (Edgefold No 2), r-up, D Harwood (Edgefold No 1).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs): J Rowland / S Mayes (Alfreton PM), r-up, M Newby (Belper Strutt Club) / T Chambers (Edgefold No 2).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): K Robertson (Bolehill No 2); r-up, N Kay (Matlock Golf Club).
Presidents Cup (H/break scotch doubles): I Birks / C Marchington (Bolehill No 1) 35, r-up, A Russell / N Haymes (Edgefold No 1) 34.





Roll of honour 2014/15:
League Championship (Hartshorne Cup): Edgefold Club Matlock (capt N Parkinson) 71pts, r-up Belper Strutt No 1 (capt S Bullock) 50pts.
League Most Wins: A Russell (Edgefold No 1) 16, r-up R Ferguson / D Harwood (Edgefold No 1) 12.
League Highest Break: A Russell (Edgefold No 1) 75, r-up B Monk (Belper Strutt No 1) 51.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: Alfreton Palmer Morewood (capt J Rowland), r-up, Matlock Cons (capt N Kay).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Matlock Cons (capt R Deakin), r-up Belper Strutt No 1 (capt S Bullock).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Belper Strutt Club No 2 (capt D Needham), r-up Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout): Edgefold Matlock No 1 (capt N Parkinson); r-up, Alfreton Palmer Morewood (capt J Rowland).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): R Slack (Bolehill No 1), r-up A Russell (Edgefold No 1).
Open Individual Handicap: A Russell (Edgefold No 1) owed 20; B Monk (Belper Strutt No 1) owed 35.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): C Stubbs/J Weller (Belper Strutt No 2) owed 13, r-up, S Bullock/M Newby (Belper Strutt No 1) owed 3.
Intermediate ("B" Individual Handicap): S Bullock (Belper Strutt No 1) scratch, r-up, M Forster (Bolehill No 2) rec 15.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): S Dobney (Edgefold No 2), r-up, B Turner (Jaxx Belper).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs): S Smith (Jaxx Belper) / A Brough (Bolehill No 1), r-up, B Turner (Jaxx Belper) / W Shooter (Belper Strutt No 1).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): S Zoppi (Bolehill No 1); r-up, M Taylor (Edgefold No 2).
Presidents Cup (H/break scotch doubles): R Ferguson / A Russell (Edgefold No 1) 38, r-up, J Rowland / K Rowland (Alfreton PM) 26.



Roll of honour 2013/14:
League Championship (Hartshorne Cup): Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack) 59pts, r-up Edgefold Club Matlock (capt N Parkinson) 54pts.
League Most Wins: M Taylor (Edgefold) 15, r-up R Slack (Bolehill No 1) 14.
League Highest Break: M Taylor (Edgefold) 74, r-up B Monk (Belper Strutt No 1) 53.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: Edgefold Club Matlock (capt N Parkinson), r-up, Matlock Cons (capt N Kay).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Belper Strutt Club No 1 (capt S Bullock), r-up Bolehill Institute No 2 (capt M Bunting).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Belper Strutt Club No 2 (capt D Needham), r-up Edgefold Club Matlock (capt N Parkinson).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout): Belper Strutt Club No 2 (capt D Needham); r-up, Matlock Cons (capt N Kay).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): M Taylor (Edgefold), r-up C Parker (Matlock Cons).
Open Individual Handicap: R Slack (Bolehill No 1) owed 25; r-up, P Ogden (Belper Strutt No 1) owed 5.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): C Stubbs/A Winson (Belper Strutt No 2) scratch, r-up, S Bullock/M Newby (Belper Strutt No 1) owed 3.
Intermediate ("B" Individual Handicap): S Bullock (Belper Strutt No 1) scratch, r-up, K Manlove (Matlock Club) rec 15.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): I Peacock (Bolehill No 2), r-up, R Deakin (Matlock Cons).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs): H Jones (Jaxx Belper) / M Forster (Bolehill No 2), r-up, M Bunting (Bolehill No 2) / S Zoppi (Bolehill No 1).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): N Kay (Matlock Cons); r-up, M Bunting (Bolehill No 2).
Presidents Cup (H/break scotch doubles): R Slack/I Birks (Bolehill No 1) 27, r-up, C Parker/N Kay (Matlock Cons) 23.



Roll of honour 2012/13:
A Division: Marehay Miners Welfare (capt B Monk) 59pts, r-up Bolehill No 1 (capt R Slack) 51pts.
A Div Most Wins: B Monk (Marehay MW) 16, r-up R Slack (Bolehill No 1) 15.
A Div Highest Break: A Gratton (Marehay MW) 59, r-up B Monk (Marehay) and L Bullock (Jaxx Q Club Belper) 51.
B Division: Belper Strutt Club No 1 (capt S Bullock) 51pts, r-up Gladiators Social Club (capt D Martin) 49pts.
B Div Most Wins: C Stubbs (Belper Strutt Club No 2) 12; r-up M Newby (Belper Strutt Club No 1) 11.
B Div Highest Break: T Brett (Gladiators SC) 66, r-up S Bullock (Belper Strutt Club No 1) 45.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: Edgefold Club Matlock (capt N Parkinson), r-up, Belper Strutt Club No 1 (capt S Bullock).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack), r-up Bolehill Institute No 2 (capt M Bunting).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Belper Strutt Club No 2 (capt D Needham), r-up Belper Strutt Club No 1 (capt S Bullock).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout): Marehay Miners Welfare (capt B Monk); r-up, Jaxx Q Club Belper (capt P Ogden).
Hartshorne Cup (2-man team): B Monk / A Gratton (Marehay MW), r-up J Gratton / H Jones (Jaxx Q Club Belper).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): J Gratton (Jaxx Q Club Belper), r-up B Monk (Marehay MW).
Open Individual Handicap: A Gratton (Marehay MW) owed 35; r-up, K Holmes (Jaxx Q Club Belper) rec 5.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): D Martin / T Brett (Gladiators SC) owed 10, r-up, J Gratton / H Jones (Jaxx Q Club Belper) owed 28.
B Individual (Handicap): K Holmes (Jaxx Q Club Belper) rec 5; r-up, M Forster (Bolehill No 2) rec 5.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): B Monk (Marehay MW), r-up, K Robertson (Bolehill No 2).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs); S Hawkins (Hartington RBL) / K Holmes (Jaxx Q Club Belper), r-up, S Bullock (Belper Strutt Club No 1) / G Astle (Hartington RBL).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): B Monk (Marehay MW); r-up, A Brough (Bolehill No 1).
Presidents Cup (H/break scotch doubles): J Gratton / H Jones (Jaxx Q Club Belper) 63, r-up, S Robinson / H Jones (Jaxx Q Club Belper) 44.


Roll of honour 2011/12:
A Division: PJ'z Ripley No 1 (capt B Monk) 56pts, r-up Bolehill No 1 (capt R Slack) 55pts.
A Div Most Wins: A Gratton (PJ'z Ripley No 1) 14, r-up K Robertson (Bolehill No 2) 13.
A Div Highest Break: B Monk (PJ'z Ripley No 1) 100, r-up M Taylor (Edgefold) 71.
B Division: Matlock Golf Club (capt T Ducksbury) 54pts, r-up Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1 (capt P Ogden) 52pts.
B Div Most Wins: G Jones (Mat Golf Club) and S Robinson (Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1) 12 (tied).
B Div Highest Break: W Morley (Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1) 44, C Parker (Mat Golf Club) 43.
Jaeger Trophy Champ of Champs Play Off: PJ'z Ripley No 1 (capt B Monk), r-up, Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1 (capt P Ogden).
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Bolehill Institute No 1 (capt R Slack), r-up Matlock Golf Club (capt T Ducksbury).
J Harper Cup (Team plate): Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1 (capt P Ogden), r-up Bolehill No 2 (capt D Martin).
Bob McCartin Cup (6-red team knockout); PJ'z Ripley No 1 (capt B Monk); r-up, Matlock Club (capt K Manlove).
Hartshorne Cup (2-man team): R Slack / C Marchington (Bolehill No 1), r-up P Ogden / S Robinson (Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1).
OMYA Cup (Individual Scratch): B Monk (PJ'z Ripley No 1), r-up G Jones (Mat Golf Club).
Open Individual Handicap: G Jones (Mat Golf Club) owed 25; r-up, R Slack (Bolehill No 1) owed 15.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): B Monk / A Gratton (PJ'z Ripley No 1) owed 30, r-up, C Parker / N Kay (Mat Golf Club) owed 15.
B Individual (Handicap): S Robinson (Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1) owed 10; r-up, G Jones (Mat Golf Club) owed 25.
Alan Hopkinson Trophy (Christmas 6-red Singles): A Gratton (PJ'z Ripley No 1); r-up, B Monk (PJ'z Ripley No 1).
George Mills Trophy (Christmas 6-red Pairs); B Monk (PJ'z No 1) / S Robinson (Jaxx No 1); r-up, S O'Sullivan / S Hawkins (Bolehill No 2).
Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker): A Gratton (PJ'z Ripley No 1); r-up, S Robinson (Jaxx Q Club Belper No 1).


Roll of honour 2010/11:
A Division: Ripley Cloud 9 No 1 (capt B Monk) 72pts, r-up Edgefold (capt S Cooney) 71pts.
A Div Most Wins: B Monk (Ripley Cloud 9 No 1) 18, r-up M Lane (Edgefold) / R Slack (Bolehill No 1) tied 15.
A Div Highest Break: M Lane (Edgefold) 75, r-up S Cooney (Edgefold) 70.
B Division: Bolehill No 2 (capt D Martin) 46pts, r-up Belper Q Club No 2 (capt A Scrivener) 39pts.
B Div Most Wins: S Zoppi (Bolehill No 2) 12, r-up A Ballard (Belper Q Club No 2) 10.
B Div Highest Break: R Bowen (Ripley Cloud 9 No 2) 37, r-up J Woodward (Ripley Cloud 9 No 2) 32.
Captains Cup (Team knockout): Ripley Cloud 9 No 1, r-up Ripley Cloud 9 No 2.
Hartshorne Cup (3-man team): Bolehill No 2 (capt G Shirley), r-up Edgefold No 2 (capt N Parkinson).
OMYA Cup (Open Individual): B Monk (Ripley Cloud 9 No 1) owed 35, r-up A Gratton (Ripley Cloud 9 No 1) owed 28.
Open Handicap: Not played for this season (lack of entries).
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): S Cooney / M Lane (Edgefold) owed 28, r-up A Kerry / A Ballard (Belper Q Club No 2) rec 7.
B Individual: I Peacock (Bolehill No 2), r-up D Martin (Bolehill No 2) rec 7.
J Harper Cup (Maiden Individual): A Kerry (Belper Q Club No 2) rec 7, r-up A Ballard (Belper Q Club No 2) rec 7.
R McCartin Cup (6 reds 2-man team): D Needham / F Doran (Belper Strutt Club No 2), r-up A Kerry / A Ballard (Belper Q Club No 2).



Roll of honour 2009/10:
A Division: Edgefold No 1 (capt S Cooney) 79pts, r-up PJs No 1 (capt B Monk) 76pts.
A Div Most Wins: M Taylor (Edgefold No 1) 19, r-up B Monk (PJs No 1) / R Slack (Bolehill No 1) tied 18.
A Div Highest Break: B Monk (PJs No 1) 69, r-up M Taylor (Edgefold No 1) 67.
B Division: Matlock Club (capt K Manlove) 59pts, r-up "Q" Club No 1 (capt P Hicking) 57pts.
B Div Most Wins: S Carvell ("Q" Club No 1) 16, r-up I Rose / K Morrow (both Matlock Club) tied 13.
B Div Highest Break: I Rose (Matlock Club) 69, r-up S Carvell ("Q" Club No 1) 61.
Captains Cup (Team knockout): PJs No 1 (capt B Monk), r-up "Q" Club No 1 (capt P Hicking).
Hartshorne Cup (3-man team): Edgefold (capt S Cooney), r-up PJs (capt B Monk).
OMYA Cup (Open Individual): R Slack (Bolehill), r-up J Gratton (Strutt Club) owed 28.
Open Handicap: R Slack (Bolehill), r-up B Monk (PJs) owed 21.
D Morton Trophy (Pairs Handicap): B Monk/S Mayes (PJs) owed 11, r-up A Brough/S Zoppi (Bolehill).
B Individual: G Wood (Matlock Club), r-up F Doran (Strutt Club).
J Harper Cup (Maiden Individual): K Holmes (Bolehill) owed 14, r-up F Doran (Strutt Club).