Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
G Townsend Cup - Group A
  Match Date
Home Team
  Away Team
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, October 22, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav WMC C
5 - 0
Lutterworth B (Division 1) Daventry WMC
2
On Monday, October 22, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bar 8 D
5 - 0
Railway Club A (Division 1) Bar 8
3
On Monday, October 22, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav Cons B
-
BYE (Division 2) Bar 8
4
On Thursday, November 01, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Railway Club A
3 - 2
Dav WMC C (Division 1) Railway Club
5
On Thursday, November 01, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Lutterworth B
2 - 3
Dav Cons B (Division 1) Lutterworth
6
On Thursday, November 01, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bar 8 D
-
BYE (Division 2) Bar 8
7
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 2) Bar 8 D
4 - 1
Dav WMC C (Division 1) Bar 8
8
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav Cons B
2 - 3
Railway Club A (Division 1) Daventry Cons
9
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Lutterworth B
-
BYE (Division 2) Lutterworth
10
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav WMC C
-
Dav Cons B (Division 1) Daventry WMC
11
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Lutterworth B
-
Bar 8 D (Division 2) Lutterworth
12
On Thursday, November 29, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Railway Club A
-
BYE (Division 2) Railway Club
13
On Monday, December 10, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Railway Club A
-
Lutterworth B (Division 1) Railway Club
14
On Monday, December 10, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav Cons B
-
Bar 8 D (Division 2) Daventry Cons
15
On Monday, December 10, 2018 (19:30)
(Division 1) Dav WMC C
-
BYE (Division 2) Daventry WMC