Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Player Aggregates - Division
  Player (Team) Won Lost Tot A Avg F
1
Garreth Hibbott (-15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 9 2 +7 866 656 78  59  +19 
2
Paddy Tyndall (-10) (Argyle LTC) 9 3 +6 874 647 72  53  +19 
3
Dave Green (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 8 3 +5 691 506 62  46  +16 
4
Grant Mackenzie (+25) (Bretherton A) 8 3 +5 660 527 60  47  +13 
5
Martin Brown (-5) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 8 4 +4 752 658 62  54  +8 
6
Alan Tomlin (+10) (Waddington Cons A) 8 4 +4 692 590 57  49  +8 
7
Chris Hoare (-5) (Tarleton BC A) 8 4 +4 683 595 56  49  +7 
8
Ste Forshaw (+10) (Argyle LTC) 8 4 +4 682 620 56  51  +5 
9
Stuart Evans (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 2 +5 616 454 68  50  +18 
10
Mike Reeder (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 2 +5 520 479 57  53  +4 
11
Phil Fitzgerald (scr)  (Birkdale Cons A) 7 3 +4 602 556 60  55  +5 
12
Dean Oliver (+10) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 7 4 +3 714 487 64  44  +20 
13
Mark Rollins (+20) (Banks C) 7 4 +3 597 474 54  43  +11 
14
Alan Johnson (+15) (Banks C) 7 4 +3 609 603 55  54  +1 
15
Barney Newton (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 7 5 +2 711 612 59  51  +8 
16
Les Prescott (+5) (Churchtown Cons A) 6 1 +5 509 364 72  52  +20 
17
Paul Shawcross (scr) (Birkdale Cons A) 6 3 +3 624 436 69  48  +21 
18
John Melvin (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 6 3 +3 581 454 64  50  +14 
19
Rob Iddon (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 6 3 +3 602 526 66  58  +8 
20
Andy Booth (scr) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 6 3 +3 547 475 60  52  +8 
21
Steve Cooper (+15) (Argyle LTC) 6 4 +2 551 487 55  48  +7 
22
Les Sullivan (+10) (Birkdale Cons A) 6 4 +2 560 508 56  50  +6 
23
Al Sutton (+10) (Banks C) 6 5 +1 586 554 53  50  +3 
24
Dave Cottam (+15) (Bretherton A) 6 5 +1 572 543 52  49  +3 
25
Gary Flynn (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 6 6 0 632 566 52  47  +5 
26
Ally Iddon (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 6 6 0 662 661 55  55 
27
Billy Evans (+15) (Waddington Cons A) 6 6 0 611 615 50  51  -1 
28
Paul Taylor (+20) (Waddington Cons A) 6 6 0 608 670 50  55  -5 
29
Jon Holmes (+5) (Argyle LTC) 5 2 +3 405 369 57  52  +5 
30
Mick Wardle (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 5 3 +2 452 355 56  44  +12 
31
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 5 3 +2 469 418 58  52  +6 
32
Steve Crane (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh A) 5 4 +1 501 477 55  53  +2 
33
Colin Boston (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 5 4 +1 523 515 58  57  +1 
34
Alan Harley (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 5 5 0 459 524 45  52  -7 
35
Jamie Barton (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 6 -1 660 648 60  58  +2 
36
Martin Sephton (+25) (Banks C) 5 6 -1 589 567 53  51  +2 
37
Paul Rogers (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 5 6 -1 651 689 59  62  -3 
38
Dave Harwood (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 5 6 -1 517 563 47  51  -4 
39
Paul Parker (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 5 6 -1 540 604 49  54  -5 
40
Ron Dickinson (+30) (Bretherton A) 5 6 -1 546 645 49  58  -9 
41
Andy  Bolton (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 5 7 -2 631 719 52  59  -7 
42
Mark Horan (+20) (Birkdale Cons A) 4 3 +1 355 402 50  57  -7 
43
Dave Palmer (+20) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 4 4 0 412 437 51  54  -3 
44
Craig Rice (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 4 5 -1 518 576 57  64  -7 
45
Marcus Jackson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 4 6 -2 533 530 53  53 
46
Mick Coxon (+10) (Churchtown Cons A) 4 6 -2 562 585 56  58  -2 
47
Gordon Russell (+25) (Bretherton A) 4 6 -2 467 532 46  53  -7 
48
Andy Reynolds (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 4 6 -2 464 582 46  58  -12 
49
Ed Coote (+30) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 4 7 -3 554 583 50  53  -3 
50
Andy O'Hara (+10) (Argyle LTC) 4 7 -3 541 583 49  53  -4 
51
John Prescott (+30) (Banks C) 4 7 -3 625 687 56  62  -6 
52
Dave Mills (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 4 7 -3 546 611 49  55  -6 
53
Danny Clegg (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 4 8 -4 642 725 53  60  -7 
54
Mark Tomlin (+35) (Waddington Cons A) 4 8 -4 541 686 45  57  -12 
55
Dave Mathews (+35) (Churchtown Cons A) 3 2 +1 241 220 48  44  +4 
56
Alan Waring (-5) (Bretherton A) 3 3 0 313 308 52  51  +1 
57
Callum Mackenzie (+30) (Bretherton A) 3 4 -1 335 331 47  47 
58
John Greenwood (+10) (Tarleton BC A) 3 6 -3 465 608 51  67  -16 
59
Tony Milner (+35) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 2 5 -3 356 459 50  65  -15 
60
Trevor Wetton (+20) (Churchtown Cons A) 2 6 -4 370 460 46  57  -11 
61
Ryan Curry (+25) (Argyle LTC) 2 7 -5 394 518 43  57  -14 
62
Billy Cummings (+35) (Banks C) 2 9 -7 545 702 49  63  -14 
63
Russell Thornley (+25) (Southport & Birkdale CC) 2 10 -8 465 750 38  62  -24 
64
Tony Roberts (+25) (Birkdale Cons A) 1 0 +1 65 34 65  34  +31 
65
Mike Roberts (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 0 +1 58 27 58  27  +31 
66
Jim Richards (+30) (Bretherton A) 1 0 +1 41 39 41  39  +2 
67
Danny Jassi (+5) (Argyle LTC) 1 2 -1 202 180 67  60  +7 
68
Mick Powell (+35) (Bretherton A) 1 2 -1 172 206 57  68  -11 
69
Dave Brown (+35) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 1 3 -2 187 239 46  59  -13 
70
John  Nelson (+5) (Tarleton BC A) 1 4 -3 171 264 34  52  -18 
71
Kevin Woodfull (+30) (Churchtown Cons A) 1 4 -3 171 314 34  62  -28 
72
Ronnie Brooks (+30) (Birkdale Cons A) 1 5 -4 309 360 51  60  -9 
73
Brian Jarrett (+35) (Argyle LTC) 1 5 -4 303 370 50  61  -11 
74
Tim Dutton (+15) (Tarleton BC A) 0 1 -1 49 56 49  56  -7 
75
Chris  Rae (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh C) 0 1 -1 42 61 42  61  -19 
76
Colin Coffey (+35) (Argyle LTC) 0 2 -2 95 156 47  78  -31 
77
Paul  Cuerden (scr) (Tarleton BC A) 0 5 -5 192 350 38  70  -32 
78
Jim Holden (+35) (Bretherton A) 0 6 -6 207 418 34  69  -35