Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | | |||
|
Atherton Cup |
Please note that the Atherton Cup is a scratch competition. |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Phil Green (+10) (Birkdale Cons C) |
won - 0 |
Mick Hodge (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
2 |
Friday, January 5, 2018 |
Peter Stringfellow (+30) (Birkdale Cons B) |
0 - won |
John Stringfellow (+30) (Birkdale Cons B) |
First Round | ||||
3 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
John Stringfellow (+30) (Birkdale Cons B) |
0 - won |
Geoff Tyas (+20) (Birkdale Cons B) |
4 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Ian Higgins (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
won - 0 |
Matt Lowery (+20) (Scarisbrick B) |
5 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
won - 0 |
Ian Lowery (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
6 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
won - 0 |
Guy Riley (+25) (Waddington Cons C) |
7 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Phil Green (+10) (Birkdale Cons C) |
won - 0 |
Eddie Stockley (+35) (Scarisbrick C) |
8 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
won - 0 |
David Robinson (+20) (Birkdale Cons B) |
9 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Graham Melvin (+15) (Banks D) |
won - 0 |
Bob Burns (+20) (Banks D) |
10 |
On Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Dave Brown (+30) (Waddington Cons C) |
0 - won |
Sean McDerby (+30) (Birkdale Cons C) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
11 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Geoff Tyas (+20) (Birkdale Cons B) |
0 - won |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
12 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Sean McDerby (+30) (Birkdale Cons C) |
0 - won |
Phil Green (+10) (Birkdale Cons C) |
13 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
won - 0 |
Graham Melvin (+15) (Banks D) |
14 |
By Friday, February 9, 2018 |
Reg Dobson (+10) (Birkdale Cons B) |
0 - won |
Ian Higgins (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
Semi-Final | ||||
15 |
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00) |
Ian Higgins (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
won - 0 |
Phil Green (+10) (Birkdale Cons C) |
16 |
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (20:00) |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
won - 0 |
Jeff Wainwright (+5) (Southport Cons B) |
Final | ||||
17 |
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (20:00) |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
2 - 0 |
Ian Higgins (+5) (Southport Cons B) |